Current DLI Fellows

Meet the 2020-2021 Delta Leadership Institute Class

These 30 fellows represent a spectrum of sectors and experiences from across the Delta's eight states. Each one of them brings a unique perspective on the Region's diverse economic developmental challenges, opportunities, and strategies. Together, they will lead Delta's future. 

Alabama

member headshot

Chris Beeker

State Director

USDA Rural Development

Alabama

member headshot

Kaia Greene

Project Manager

University of Alabama at Birmingham

Alabama

member headshot

Sarah Mills

Regional Workforce Council Liaison

Alabama Dept of Commerce - AIDT

Arkansas

member headshot

Becca Caldwell

Grants Manager, Rural Services Division

Arkansas Economic Development Commission

Arkansas

member headshot

Kimberly Davis

Director of Constituent Services

Office of the Governor, Arkansas

Arkansas

member headshot

Tamika Jenkins

Vice President

Mississippi County, AR Economic Development

Arkansas

member headshot

Rachel Langley-Hayes

Field Representative and Constituent Service Representative

U.S. Congressman Bruce Westerman

Arkansas

member headshot

Kyle Miller

Museum Director

Delta Cultural Center

Arkansas

member headshot

Clint O'Neal

Executive Vice President, Global Business

Arkansas Economic Development Commission

Illinois

member headshot

Angela Rowe

Owner and Designer

Decorating Den Interiors

Illinois

member headshot

Hellena L Shorty

Senate Aide

Office of U.S. Senator Richard Durbin

Illinois

member headshot

Ronnie White

Commissioner

Randoph County Board of Commissioners

Kentucky

member headshot

Brad Clark

Financial Advisor

Edward Jones

Kentucky

member headshot

Brooke Coffey

Community Relations Director

Obion County Joint Economic Development Corporation

Louisiana

member headshot

Rhonda Butler

State Representative

Butler and Co. Tree & Storm Recovery

Louisiana

member headshot

Carrie Castille

Farm Production and Conservation Mid-South Coordinator

U.S. Department of Agriculture

Louisiana

member headshot

Friday Ellis

Mayor

City of Monroe Louisiana

Louisiana

member headshot

Raushanah Hunter

Development Director

City Year Baton Rouge

Louisiana

member headshot

Allie Lee

Digital Strategist

Office of the Louisiana Lt. Governor

Mississippi

member headshot

Christina Berry

Corporate Foundations Relations Officer/Owner

Jackson State University/Urban District Planners

Mississippi

member headshot

John Campbell

State Director

USDA Rural Development

Mississippi

member headshot

Will Coppage

Executive Director

Washington County Economic Alliance

Mississippi

member headshot

Marcus Johnson

Employee Experience Manager

C Spire

Missouri

member headshot

Sally Burbridge

Economic Development Director

City of Salem

Missouri

member headshot

Jonathan Douglass

City Manager

City of Sikeston

Missouri

member headshot

Darci Malam

Economic Development Specialist/Revolving Loan Fund Manager

South Central Ozark Council of Governments

Missouri

member headshot

Rebeca Pacheco

Executive Director

Butler County Community Resource Council

Tennessee

member headshot

Tammy Hill

Vice President

Dyersburg/Dyer County Chamber of Commerce

Tennessee

member headshot

Lauren Kirk

Director of Performance Management

City of Jackson

Tennessee

member headshot

Catina Stark

Supervisor

Wright Medical